Ryse Capital Bookkeeping

SEE WHAT YOU RECEIVE

Your numbers.
Easier to understand.

Growth includes monthly financial statements and written highlights. Premium adds a monthly KPI dashboard so you can follow revenue, expenses, profit, margins, and cash trends.

GROWTH & PREMIUM

Financial statements and written highlights

Illustrative examples using fictional data. These are not actual client results. Financial statement delivery is included in Growth and Premium; Essential includes year-end financial statements. The monthly KPI dashboard is included in Premium.

Simplified fictional examples. Report format, accounts, and accounting basis vary by business.

Sample Profit & Loss — September 2026
ItemAmount
Revenue$36,000
Payroll expenses$12,000
Rent$6,000
Marketing$3,000
Software and subscriptions$2,000
Other operating expenses$4,000
Total expenses$27,000
Net profit$9,000
Sample Balance Sheet — September 30, 2026
ItemAmount
Assets
Cash$24,500
Accounts receivable$5,500
Total assets$30,000
Liabilities
Accounts payable$3,500
Loan payable$4,500
Total liabilities$8,000
Equity
Beginning equity$13,000
Current-period net profit$9,000
Total equity$22,000
Total liabilities and equity$30,000

SAMPLE WRITTEN FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

September revenue increased 5.9% from August, from $34,000 to $36,000. Expenses totaled $27,000, leaving $9,000 in net profit and a 25.0% profit margin, compared with 24.0% in August. Month-end cash was $24,500; cash is a balance and is not the same as net profit.

PREMIUM

KPI dashboard

PREMIUM / SAMPLE KPI DASHBOARD

September at a glance

Fictional business · Apr–Sep 2026
Revenue$36,000
Expenses$27,000
Net profit$9,000
Profit margin25.0%
Month-end cash$24,500

Revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Six-month revenue and net profitApril through September. Revenue rises from $28,000 to $36,000. Net profit rises from $5,600 to $9,000. Exact values are in the data table below.$0k$10k$20k$30k$40kAprMayJunJulAugSep

SAMPLE WRITTEN FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

September revenue increased 5.9% from August, from $34,000 to $36,000. Expenses totaled $27,000, leaving $9,000 in net profit and a 25.0% profit margin, compared with 24.0% in August. Month-end cash was $24,500; cash is a balance and is not the same as net profit.

Illustrative example using fictional data. Actual reporting varies by package and business.

View the example’s exact monthly figures
Fictional reporting data, USD
MonthRevenueExpensesNet profit
Apr$28,000$22,400$5,600
May$30,000$23,700$6,300
Jun$32,000$24,960$7,040
Jul$31,000$24,180$6,820
Aug$34,000$25,840$8,160
Sep$36,000$27,000$9,000

PREMIUM / SAMPLE KPI DASHBOARD

September at a glance

Fictional business · Apr–Sep 2026
Revenue$36,000
Expenses$27,000
Net profit$9,000
Profit margin25.0%
Month-end cash$24,500

Revenue & net profit

Revenue Net profit
Six-month revenue and net profitApril through September. Revenue rises from $28,000 to $36,000. Net profit rises from $5,600 to $9,000. Exact values are in the data table below.$0k$10k$20k$30k$40kAprMayJunJulAugSep

SAMPLE WRITTEN FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS

September revenue increased 5.9% from August, from $34,000 to $36,000. Expenses totaled $27,000, leaving $9,000 in net profit and a 25.0% profit margin, compared with 24.0% in August. Month-end cash was $24,500; cash is a balance and is not the same as net profit.

Illustrative example using fictional data. Actual reporting varies by package and business.

Find the right level of support.

Compare our monthly packages or request a consultation to discuss your bookkeeping and reporting needs.